Incident BRM Aero Bristell LSA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224584

Date:Sunday 14 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell LSA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bathurst Airport (YBTH), Bathurst, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bathurst-Raglan Airport, NSW (BHS/YBTH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was started and taxied with the tow bar still in place. When the tow bar disconnected from the nose wheel, it impacted on the lower part of the fuselage, causing some minor damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/