This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-MAY-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Airbus A320-233 |
Owner/operator: | Onur Air |
Registration: | TC-ODA |
C/n / msn: | 912 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Bodrum Milas Airport (BJV) -
Turkey
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Ljubljana-Brnik Airport (LJU/LJLJ) |
Destination airport: | Bodrum Milas Airport (BJV) |
Narrative:Onur Air flight 8Q1722, an Airbus A320-233, suffered a tire burst on landing at Bodrum Milas Airport.
Sources:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/bodrum-kapatti/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/8q1722
Images:
Photo of TC-ODA courtesy AirHistory.net
Düsseldorf - International (EDDL / DUS)
3 October 2019; (c) Pertti Sipilä