Accident Bölkow Bo 207 D-EBLY, Sunday 30 January 1983
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 30 January 1983
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow Bo 207
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBLY
MSN: 226
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Badenstedt/Zeven -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kobenhavn
Destination airport:Osnabrück
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in an open field between Badenstedt and Kirchtimke, Landkreis Rothenburg (Wümme). Overturned. Danish pilot unhurt.

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register
Weser-Kurier 31 January 1983, p17 (photo)