Incident Eurocopter EC 130B4 N130MU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224657

Date:Wednesday 1 May 2019
Time:13:46:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 130B4
Owner/operator:Ohio Medical Transportation Inc
Registration: N130MU
MSN: 7103
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zanesville, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter experienced a main rotor strike with a tree and it subsequently landed on a highway in Zanesville, Ohio.
The helicopter sustained substantial damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N130MU

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9236067 (photo)