Incident UFO 5 , Monday 18 January 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 January 2016
Time:
Type:UFO 5
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tyabb Airport, Tyabb, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An incident occurred due to loss of control issues during a test flight, resulting in minor damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/