Accident Fokker C.I 513, Tuesday 7 September 1920
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1920
Time:
Type:Fokker C.I
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 513
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hilversum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg
Destination airport:Schiphol
Narrative:
Emergenecy landing due to an engine failure,hit a fence on landing nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

Het Vaderland : staat- en letterkundig nieuwsblad
08-09-1920