Incident Fokker C.Vd 306, Monday 25 April 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 April 1932
Time:
Type:Fokker C.Vd
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lopik, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rotterdam
Destination airport:Soesterberg
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure,hit a ditch nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

Haagsche courant
26-04-1932