This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 24 June 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker C.I |
| Owner/operator: | LVA |
| Registration: | 543 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Near Hoedekenskerke, Zeeland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Soesterberg |
| Destination airport: | Vlissingen |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure,hit a ditch nosed over and crashed.
Sources:
Eindhovensch dagblad
25-06-1932