Accident Cessna T303 Crusader D-ICKI, Thursday 1 July 1993
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 1 July 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C303 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T303 Crusader
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ICKI
MSN: T303-0075
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Airport EDMJ Jesenwang -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDMJ Jesenwang
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Airplane came off the runway for some inexplicable reason after landing and taxied into two parked aircraft. Nobody was hurt. There was considerable damage to the other aircraft.

Sources:

Tower