This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 19 June 1933 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Fokker C.IV |
| Owner/operator: | LVA |
| Registration: | 564 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Soesterberg AFB, Utrecht -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Soesterberg |
Narrative:Emergency landing due to an engine failure,lost control and crashed just outside the airfield.
Sources:
Algemeen Handelsblad
20-06-1933