Incident Gardan GY-201 Minicab , Sunday 7 February 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 February 2016
Time:
Type:Gardan GY-201 Minicab
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Forest Hill, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Forest Hill, QLD
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The oleo collapsed on landing, allowing brake line to contact ground. Abrasion of brake line resulted in loss of fluid and function in left brake.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/