Incident The Airplane Factory Sling 2 , 14 Feb 2016
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224912

Date:14-FEB-2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SLG2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
The Airplane Factory Sling 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wedderburn Airport (YWBN), Wedderburn, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YWBN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst engaged in touch-and-go circuits, the aircraft suffered a nose landing gear collapse.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/