Incident ICP Savannah XL VG , 12 Mar 2016
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224930

Date:12-MAR-2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah XL VG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pacific Haven, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pacific Haven, QLD
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft encountered a gusting crosswind which resulted in a heavy landing. The aircraft sustained damage to the nose wheel leg and propeller.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/