This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 February 1935 |
| Time: | 10:30 |
| Type: | Fokker C.IV |
| Owner/operator: | LVA |
| Registration: | 577 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bovenkerkerpolder near Amstelveen -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Soesterberg |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure,nosed over and crashed.
Sources:
De Telegraaf
23-02-1935