Incident Fokker C.Vd 330, Wednesday 18 December 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 December 1935
Time:12:30
Type:Fokker C.Vd
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 330
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zaltbommel, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to a leak in the cooling system,skidded on the frozen ground and ended up in a ditch.

Sources:

De Telegraaf
19-12-1935