Accident Cessna T310R D-IHDS, Saturday 23 April 2005
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 April 2005
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T310R
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-IHDS
MSN: 310R0658
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:4 km E of Barth, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Altenburg-Nobitz (AOC/EDAC) (09:58)
Destination airport:Barth (BBH/EDBH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Landing gear problems. Hit the ground after low pass for visuel inspection. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU 3X029-0/05