Accident Cessna T303 Crusader D-INCH, Monday 14 August 1995
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 14 August 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C303 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T303 Crusader
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-INCH
MSN: T303-0015
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Destroyed.

Note: twin-engine made a forced landing after engine fire during a check flight, near Landshut, 12 AUG 1995. Pilot and a passenger slightly injured. Six passengers waiting for a flight to Korsika (Borkener Zeitung 14 August 1995, p10). SEE also PA-34 D-GIGF w/o 1995

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register