Incident North American Navion A CF-KEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225022

Date:Saturday 11 May 2019
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Navion A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CF-KEA
MSN: NAV-4-603
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Langley Regional Airport (YLY/CYNJ), Langley, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Langley Airport, BC (YLY/CYNJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Langley Regional Airport (YLY/CYNJ), Langley British Columbia. The airplane sustained minor damage and there were no reported injuries to the occupant(s) onboard.

Sources:

https://www.aldergrovestar.com/news/small-plane-crashes-at-langley-airport/
____________________
https://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=19658&rfr=ADet.aspx?id=19658&hs=N&l=
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8295259

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 January 2003 CF-KEA Private 0 Sedona, Arizona sub

Media: