| Date: | Sunday 28 April 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Paradise P1 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | PU-PPY |
| MSN: | 002 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2002 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Guarantã do Norte, Mato Grosso -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Espigão D'Oeste, Rondonia |
| Destination airport: | Redenção Airport, PA (RDC/SNDC) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Paradise P1 ultralight went missing on a flight from Espigão D'Oeste (RO).
The two occupants are presumed to have died.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/salvaero-da-fab-faz-levantamento-de-aviao-que-saiu-de-rondonia-com-2-pessoas-e-pode-ter-caido-no-nortao/ https://www.newsrondonia.com.br/noticias/aviao+que+saiu+de+espigao+do+oeste+com+empresario+pode+ter+caido+no+mt/129808 https://www.rondoniagora.com/geral/forca-aerea-faz-buscas-por-aviao-que-desapareceu-apos-sair-de-rondonia-com-2-pessoas https://www.tnh1.com.br/noticia/nid/fab-procura-aviao-com-destino-ao-ceara-desaparecido-desde-abril/ 