This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 13 October 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Raab Katzenstein IIa |
| Owner/operator: | Otto Dimpfel |
| Registration: | D-EJEF |
| MSN: | 110 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Dinteloord, Noord-Brabant -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Antwerp |
| Destination airport: | Schiphol |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure,lost control and crashed.
Sources:
Haagsche courant
15-10-1936