Accident Aerokopter AK 1-3 Sanka SP-HLIK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225043

Date:Friday 10 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ZA6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerokopter AK 1-3 Sanka
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-HLIK
MSN: 0089
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sokołów Podlaski -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Two people were injured in an accident. This is the helicopter tourist crew. Both were taken to the hospital, where they were thoroughly examined. Nothing threatens their lives, they have, above all, harmless beats. They left the smashed helicopter on their own.

The machine crashed during an emergency landing near Św. Hubert. Fortunately, the accident took place in an undeveloped area.

After an emergency landing in the suburbs of Sokołów Podlaski, the helicopter turned over - accident circumstances explain police officers and prosecutors, as well as members of the aviation accident investigation committee.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SCAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://osp.pl/artykuly/wypadek-smiglowca-w-sokolowie-podlaskim-helikopter-rozbil-sie-na-polu,17582/
https://sluzby-ratownicze.pl/177183-wypadek-smiglowca-na-obrzezach-sokolowa-podlaskiego/

http://www.pkbwl.gov.pl/images/raporty/Informacja_o_zdarzeniu_1551_19.pdf (report)