Incident Fokker C.Vd 626, Monday 15 November 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 15 November 1937
Time:12:30
Type:Fokker C.Vd
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 626
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Teteringen, Breda, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg
Destination airport:Haamstede
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure,hit a ditch nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

De Maasbode
15-11-1937