Incident Grumman F-14A Tomcat 3-6003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225077

Date:Tuesday 14 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman F-14A Tomcat
Owner/operator:IRIAF
Registration: 3-6003
MSN: H3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:8th Tactical Air Base, part of Shahid Beheshti/Esfahan Airport (IFN/OI -   Iran
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Isfahan-Shahid Beheshti Airport (IFN/OIFM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Iranian Air Force F-14A has been involved in an apparent mishap at 8th Tactical Air Base, part of Shahid Beheshti/Esfahan Airport (IFN/OIFM) during landing. Both crew (Pilot and RIO) ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.instagram.com/p/BxZZY3JgHhf/
https://www.facebook.com/Parvaz.ta.Binahayat/photos/a.247461932069350/1227970134018520/?type=3&theater