This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 12 May 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroméxico |
| Registration: | N783AM |
| MSN: | 37167/359 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2015 |
| Engine model: | GE GEnx-1B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX) -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Seoul-Incheon International Airport (ICN/RKSI) |
| Destination airport: | Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A vehicle hit and damaged an Aeroméxico Boeing 787-8 at Mexico City International Airport. The airplane had landed as flight AM91 from Incheon international Airport at 11:31 local time. There were no passengers in the aircraft at the time of the incident.
Sources:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/boeing-787ye-yukleme-araci-carpti/ Location