Gear-up landing Incident Socata TB 30 Epsilon 49, 06 Sep 2000
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225177

Date:06-SEP-2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB 30 Epsilon
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 49
MSN: 49
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Cognac BA 709, Charente 16 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Cognac
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Belly landing in an open field after engine failure. Aircraft repaired and back in service.

Sources:

AFM January 2001, p74/March 2001, p89