Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N5906C, Thursday 21 June 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 June 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N5906C
MSN: D-3275
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beacon Hill/Seattle, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boeing Field, Seattle, WA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two light private plane collided at 1000ft and crashed. Owner Terminal Flour Mills.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 21 June 1956, p1
https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=ddB7do2jUx8C&dat=19560622&printsec=frontpage&hl=en