Incident TL Ultralight TL-96 Star SP-SCLK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225454

Date:Saturday 25 May 2019
Time:8:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-96 Star
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SCLK
MSN: 03S133
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aero Club - Poznański, Kobylnica Airport (EPPK) -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Poznan-Kobylnica Airport (EPPK)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
TL-96 Star after the start she fell from several meters. The pilot left the wreck with his own strength, but he went to the hospital. We are waiting for experts from PKBWL - said on Twitter, young insp. Andrzej Borowiak, spokesperson for the Greater Poland Police.

Sources:

https://epoznan.pl/news-news-95187-Kobylnica_wypadek_na_lotnisku
https://wtk.pl/news/47675-kobylnica-wypadek-awionetki-aktualizacja-?src=epoznan_box

https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-SCLK