This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 25 May 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 90 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
| Registration: | no registrati |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sajquijá, Panzós, Alta Verapaz -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A burnt plane was found by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs. It carried no registration.
Sources:
https://emisorasunidas.com/2019/05/25/localizan-avioneta-incinerada-en-alta-verapaz/ https://www.tn23.tv/2019/05/25/localizan-restos-de-avioneta-incinerada/ 