Incident airplane , Sunday 2 November 2003
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 November 2003
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chimichagua -   Colombia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane had been used for transporting drugs and landed on an illegal landing strip. It was destroyed by Colombian law enforcement officers.

Sources:

http://www.myplainview.com/