Incident Cessna 402C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225727

Date:Friday 31 May 2019
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barnstable Municipal Airport (KHYA), Hyannis, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hyannis-Barnstable Airport, MA (HYA/KHYA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a safe emergency landing at Barnstable Municipal Airport (KHYA), in Hyannis, Massachusetts, after reporting electrical issues.

Sources:

https://www.capecod.com/cape-wide-news/small-plane-lands-safely-at-barnstable-airport-after-declaring-an-emergency/