Incident Cessna 402C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225728

Date:Saturday 1 June 2019
Time:18:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402C
Owner/operator:Cape Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barnstable Municipal Airport (KHYA), Hyannis, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nantucket Memorial Airport, MA (ACK/KACK)
Destination airport:Hyannis-Barnstable Airport, MA (HYA/KHYA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear related issue before safely landing at Barnstable Municipal Airport (KHYA), Hyannis, Massachusetts. There were no injures.
This is the second incident at Barnstable Municipal Airport in two days.

Sources:

https://www.capecodtoday.com/article/2019/06/01/246795-Two-Emergency-Landings-Two-Days-Barnstable-Airport
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/KAP349/history/20190601/2021Z/KACK/KHYA