Incident Cessna FR.172F Rocket (Reims) I-ELVF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225738

Date:Sunday 2 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172F Rocket (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-ELVF
MSN: FR172F0070
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gualdo Cattaneo, Perugia -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LIRO Roma Urbe
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna FR.172F Rocket (Reims) crashed this morning in a olive' s field.
Both occupants (a man and a woman) where injured. The woman is seriously injuried.

Sources:

https://cityjournal.it/2019/06/aereo-cade-a-collesecco-due-feriti-una-e-grave/

https://www.flickr.com/photos/158949556@N05/27409907308 (photo)

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2172