Accident Cessna T206H Turbo Stationair XB-TQM, Sunday 2 June 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 June 2019
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T206H Turbo Stationair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-TQM
MSN: T20608659
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tequesquitengo Airport (MMTQ), Jojutla -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost control over the plane resulting in a crash at Tequesquitengo Airport (MMTQ), Jojutla. The two passengers were injured.

Sources:

https://www.diariodemorelos.com/noticias/sufre-percance-una-avioneta-en-jojutla
https://centraldenoticias.mx/2019/06/02/se-desploma-avioneta-en-jojutla/

Location