Incident Robin DR.400-180R Remo 180 I-ITBD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225768

Date:Sunday 2 June 2019
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180R Remo 180
Owner/operator:Aero Club Pavullo
Registration: I-ITBD
MSN: 2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sassuolo,Modena -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:Pavullo Airport (LIDP)
Destination airport:Pavullo Airport (LIDP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After towing a glider, problems during the descent to the airport. Emergency landing in a field in Sassuolo.
Pilot without serious consequences.

Sources:

https://www.ilrestodelcarlino.it/modena/cronaca/fabio-venturelli-1.4627544
https://www.ilrestodelcarlino.it/modena/cronaca/sassuolo-ultraleggero-precipita-1.4626172

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8379339 (photo)