This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 June 2019 |
| Time: | 18:08 LT |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-900ER |
| Owner/operator: | LOT, opb Nordica |
| Registration: | ES-ACC |
| MSN: | 15262 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-8C5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 36 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Tallinn-Lennart Meri Airport (TLL/EETN) -
Estonia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Kyiv-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB) |
| Destination airport: | Tallinn-Lennart Meri Airport (TLL/EETN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:LOT flight LO8312, operated by Nordica, made an emergency landing at Tallinn Airport at 18.08, according to the airport authorities.
The aircraft suffered a blown tire on takeoff.
The incident affected air-traffic for a short time. The runway was re-opened at 18:38.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/lo8312#20c3f652 https://www.tallinn-airport.ee/en/news/airplane-with-a-blown-tire-made-an-emergency-landing/
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 14 August 2014 |
ES-ACC |
Estonian Air |
0 |
Tallinn-Lennart Meri Airport (TLL/EETN) |
 |
min |
| Tire failure |
Location