Accident Flyer 500BR Pelican CS-UUN, Monday 10 June 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 June 2019
Time:15:26
Type:Flyer 500BR Pelican
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CS-UUN
MSN: FP-1509
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:near Pinhal Novo, Setubal -   Portugal
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vendas Novas
Destination airport:Tojeira, Sintra.
Investigating agency: GPIAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed on motorway A12 near Pinhal Novo, Setúbal, Portugal, coming to rest against three cars.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: GPIAA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

@nelson_bensabat

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9306961 (photo)
https://24.sapo.pt/atualidade/artigos/aeronave-aterra-na-a12-e-embate-em-tres-viaturas

Media: