Incident Aeroprakt A-22L2 Foxbat OY-9478, 10 Jun 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226061

Date:10-JUN-2019
Time:14:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22L2 Foxbat
Owner/operator:UL-flyveklubben Albatros
Registration: OY-9478
MSN: 506
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Regstrup 4420, near Holbæk, Sjælland -   Denmark
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under takeoff from a field and probably stalled and it vent down . 2 people injured and flown to the hospital by helicopter, They are both out of danger.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/oy-9478

://ekstrabladet.dk/112/mindre-fly-styrtet-ned-paa-sjaelland/7667793
https://www.bt.dk/krimi/fly-styrtet-ned-paa-sjaelland

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/6548.html
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1579052
https://wingsexplorer.com/oy-9478-300-hours-service/

http://ekml.dk/bamse-ankom-til-albatros/