Accident Cessna 210 Centurion (N673MK), Tuesday 11 June 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: (N673MK)
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Escuintla -   Guatemala
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed and abandoned plane was found by law enforcement officers. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

The registration marks N673MK were false.

Sources:

www.crnnoticias.com
Photo:
https://elperiodico.com.gt/nacion/2019/06/11/localizan-otra-avioneta-abandonada-esta-vez-en-una-finca-de-tiquisate/