| Date: | Sunday 21 April 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tecnam P2004 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | EP-1168 |
| MSN: | 137 |
| Engine model: | Rotax 912 ULS |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Zarghan Airstrip -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AAID Iran |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The ultralight aircraft returned to Zarghan Airstrip due to bad weather and was involved in an accident.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
CAO Iran