This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 16 June 2019 |
| Time: | 20:00:00 UTC |
| Type: | Cub Crafters CC11-160 Carbon Cub SS |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N268TR |
| MSN: | CC11-00166 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Nampa Municipal Airport (KMAN), Canyon County, ID -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Nampa-KMAN, ID (MAN/KMAN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft ran into a Cirrus SR22T (N942PS) while taxiing after flight at Nampa Municipal Airport (KMAN), in Canyon County, Idaho.
Both aircraft sustained minor damage and there were no reported injures.
Sources:
FAA
Location