This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 13 June 2019 |
| Time: | 14:00:00 UTC |
| Type: | Bombardier BD-700 Global 6000 |
| Owner/operator: | NetJets Sales Inc |
| Registration: | N148QS |
| MSN: | 9648 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Teterboro Airport (KTEB), Bergen County, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Bombardier BD-700 Global 6000, registered N148QS, sustained unknown damage after experiencing a wing strike upon landing at Teterboro Airport (KTEB), Bergen County, New Jersey.
Sources:
FAA
Location