This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 13 June 2019 |
| Time: | 20:04:00 UTC |
| Type: | Gulfstream G200 |
| Owner/operator: | TB 800-A LLC |
| Registration: | N468JJ |
| MSN: | 123 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 8095 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Aspen/Pitkin County Airport (KASE/ASE), Aspen, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a possible wing strike while landing at Aspen/Pitkin County Airport (KASE/ASE), in Aspen, Colorado. Flightaware shows that the aircraft did not have any activity after the occurrence.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N468JJ/history/20190613/1630Z/KOAK/KASE (Incident Flight)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 23 July 2014 |
N731QS |
Netjets Aviation |
0 |
Aspen-Pitkin County Airport/Sardy Field (KASE), Aspen, Colorado |
 |
min |