Incident Pilatus PC-12/47E N819SA, Friday 14 June 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 June 2019
Time:20:00:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47E
Owner/operator:TVPX ARS Inc Trustee
Registration: N819SA
MSN: 1512
Year of manufacture:2014
Engine model:P&W Canada PT6A-67
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:San Carlos Airport (KSQL), San Mateo County, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pilatus PC-12 (N819SA) and a Beechcraft BE20, were both damaged when the Beechcraft struck the Pilatus while taxing at San Carlos Airport (KSQL), in San Mateo County, California. There were no injures.

Sources:

FAA

Location