This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 19 June 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | unknown Cessna |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pioneros Road, Blue Creek, Orange Walk -
Belize
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Cessna plane was found burnt. It had been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
https://reporter.bz/2019/06/22/another-crispy-plane-drug-plane-in-blue-creek/ https://www.poresto.net/2019/06/22/narcoavioneta-en-blue-creek/ 