Incident Beechcraft C-45G 51-11761,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226516

Date:Wednesday 21 December 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45G
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-11761
MSN: AF-318
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Graham, ON -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sioux Lookout, ON
Destination airport:Minneapolis IAP, MN
Narrative:
Emergency landing after an engine failure. Discovered 21 December 1955 and crew alive.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 22 December 1955, p10
https://www.newspapers.com/image/182971828/?fcfToken=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJmcmVlLXZpZXctaWQiOjE4Mjk3MTgyOCwiaWF0IjoxNjk0MTc2MjI0LCJleHAiOjE2OTQyNjI2MjR9.rnrXBseAZmS_k03gCL8PXEzVaT6ygkmmg9difCqi2OA