ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226621
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 26 June 2019 |
Time: | |
Type: | unknown Cessna |
Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
Registration: | N913J* |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Calakmul, Campeche -
Mexico
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane was found burnt and had probably been used for transporting drugs.
* The registration of the plane might be false.
Sources:
https://www.poresto.net/2019/06/27/cae-narco-avioneta-en-zona-limitrofe/ 