This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 1 July 2019 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | unknown airplane, light |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Quatro Canadas -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane was found abandoned and burnt. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.
The plane carried a registration from Paraguay and was probably deliberately set on fire.
Sources:
https://www.reduno.com.bo/nota/quemaron-una-avioneta-y-se-dieron-a-la-fuga-en-cuatro-canadas-201971141222 https://www.eldia.com.bo/index.php?cat=1&pla=3&id_articulo=281122 