This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 2 July 2019 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II |
| Owner/operator: | Sky Zone Services Aereos LDA |
| Registration: | G-BOUM |
| MSN: | 34-7670136 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Cascais Airport (LPCS) -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Cascais Airport (LPCS) |
| Destination airport: | Cascais Airport (LPCS) |
| Investigating agency: | GPIAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II landed with the front landing gear retracted.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://ionline.sapo.pt/artigo/663847/aeronave-aterra-em-tires-sem-trem-de-aterragem?seccao=Portugal_i Location