Incident Beechcraft 58 Baron N9403Q, Wednesday 3 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 July 2019
Time:11:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:Blue Sky Baron LLC
Registration: N9403Q
MSN: TH-54
Year of manufacture:1970
Total airframe hrs:4384 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Centennial Airport (APA/KAPA), CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane veered off the runway and sustained a landing gear collapse.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.denverpost.com/2019/07/03/centennial-airport-runway-airplane-crash/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-JUL-19,DENVER,N9403Q

https://uk.flightaware.com/photos/view/1291414-c0e3fcbacc672274f1e4905db834094af6b0b2a8/week/sort/views/page/24

Location