| Date: | Thursday 9 January 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Zenith CH750 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Bendigo Airport (YBDG), Bendigo, VIC -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | YBDG |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Whilst taxiing, the pilot became distracted and the port wing impacted an obstacle 100mm inboard from the wingtip.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf Location